We respect your privacy. Any personal information that you volunteer will be treated in confidence applying reasonable standards of security, in accordance with the Irish Data Protection Acts, 1988 and 2003. Any information that you provide will not be made available to third parties except in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.

 

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their ‘Personally Identifiable Information’ (PII) is being used online. PII is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our mobile app and website.

 

What personal information do we collect from the people that register with our mobile app or website?
When registering on our mobile app or website, as appropriate, you will be asked to enter your name, email address and phone number to help you with your experience, and to ensure that the mobile app and website works as intended.

 

When do we collect information?
We collect information from you when you register on our mobile app or enter the information on our website.

 

How do we use your information?
We may use the information we collect from you when you register with our mobile app or website in the following ways:
      To personalize your experience and to allow us to deliver the content required for the mobile app and website to serve its intended purpose.
      To administer the mobile app and website.

 

How do we protect your information?
We regularly perform Vulnerability Scanning.
We regularly perform Malware Scanning.
We only provide articles, information and functions for the mobile app and website to work as intended.
We never ask for credit card numbers.

 

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

 

We implement a variety of security measures when a user enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.

 

Do we use ‘cookies’?
Yes. Cookies are small files that a website or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your web browser (if you allow) that enables the website’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current website activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about website traffic and website interaction so that we can offer better website experiences and tools in the future.

 

We will assume that you agree to the placement of cookies on your device unless you specifically choose not to receive our cookies, in which case we cannot guarantee that your experience will be as fulfilling as it would otherwise be. We use Google Analytics to collect information about how you use our website.

 

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your web browser settings. Since all web browsers are a little different, look at your web browser’s Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

 

If users disable cookies in their web browser:
If you turn cookies off, some of the features that make your website experience more efficient are disabled and the website may not function properly.

 

Third-party disclosure
We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information.

 

Third-party links
We do not include or offer third-party products or services on our website.

 

We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.
We do not let third-parties, including ad networks or plug-ins collect PII from children under 13.

 

Right of Access to your personal information
You have the right to ask for a copy of your personal data (We are entitled to charge a nominal administration fee for this). If you wish to avail of this right, you should submit a written request to:

 

support@auctionreloaded.com

 

Last Edited on 2018-01-01